Pharoahe Monch – Body Baby

May 15, 2007

So many video’s we could have a video team.

Recent Video’s Courtesy of:
onSMASH, onSMASH, onSMASH, onSMASH, onSMASH, onSMASH, onSMASH.


Prodigy – 7th Heaven [Video]

May 15, 2007

Video is off of the big homey DJ Rondevu‘s Ghetto Penthouse DVD, which is out now.
Shouts to him doing big things over seas with DAS-EFX!

BONUS:
4 Second Snippet of the ‘Big Shit Poppin’ Video


N.O.R.E. – Cocaine Cowboys [Video]

May 14, 2007

Damn, I slept on N.O.R.E. for some time, but what i’ve been hearing from him lately is pretty fuckin dope.

N.O.R.E. Ft. Jadakiss & Kurupt – Throw Em Under The Bus


R.I.P. Justo Faison

May 14, 2007

R.I.P. To Mixtapes Number One Fan.

Read the rest of this entry »


Whoa @ This Mixtape Cover

May 13, 2007


Off of Big Mikes The Predator Is Back.

Many of ya’ll know im a designer myself, so I have a fond appreciation to anyone that’s out there doing what im doing. This shit I couldn’t let pass. It’s just too dope for words. Big ups to Deftone for pulling this off.

EDIT:
The tape hasn’t leaked yet, but NahRight has posted the title track. Go!


Am I A Hater: DJ [Has No] Clue?

May 12, 2007


(Click Pic For Full)

Please tell me what happened. I remember a few years back Clue was the go to mixtape DJ. Now he’s dropping mixtapes once in a blue moon with some of the least exclusive tracks around. If you fuck with hip hop heavily and have a computer, i’m sure you can find the tracks that Clue has on his in ’07. He just dropped two new tapes in the past few days, It’s Me Snitches and Heavy Rotation Part Two. I’ll break down It’s Me Snitches now and the other one later. Let’s start shall we?

Read the rest of this entry »


Game Arrested in L.A.

May 12, 2007

Dude is jokes. lol @ that face he makes.
More info over here.


Kanye West – Can’t Tell Me Nothing [Snippet]

May 12, 2007


[Link Inside]

Snippets at its best, a whole 30 seconds.
This is the rumoured first single off of ‘Graduation’, and the whole version will be released on an upcoming Kanye mixtape.
Featuring Young Jeezy at about 2 seconds. Just kidding. I hope.

Read the rest of this entry »


Common – The Game

May 11, 2007

Com’s new single goes harrrrrddddd no homo. Whether its the bagning Kanye beat or Preemo on the cuts, Common manages to top it off with lyrical wisdom.

Download here.


New DJ SWB Fire!!!

May 11, 2007


BUY NOW AT WWW.DJSWB.COM

This shit is gonna be completely ridiculous. After ‘This Is How We Do Vol. 5‘ that dropped last year, SWB sure has some high expectations to meet. Tracklist and info inside.

Rapmullet Review.

Read the rest of this entry »